Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

http://www.twitter.com/hampton_high/status/897484377965383680

15/08/17

Dining like a king at https://t.co/bMfb3q3C1w

http://www.twitter.com/hampton_high/status/897040140144717825

14/08/17

We are holding a summer fair on Saturday September 23rd from 2pm - 5pm to celebrate our one year anniversary as Hampton High. All welcome https://t.co/I82a2krVHB

http://www.twitter.com/hampton_high/status/896036073356349440

11/08/17

Ice creams at Hampton Court https://t.co/HUBKjuO1K2

http://www.twitter.com/hampton_high/status/894948888062439424

08/08/17

Hampton Court https://t.co/J70atWo7ae

Contact List

Mair Hughes

Headteacher

Mair Hughes

Katherine Pacey

Associate Headteacher

Katherine Pacey

Oliver Wells

Deputy Headteacher

Oliver Wells

Helen Byrnell

Director of Inclusion/SENCO

Helen Byrnell

Claire Regis

Assistant Head: KS3

Claire Regis

Rebecca Taylor

Assistant Head: Numeracy and Literacy and closing the gap

Rebecca Taylor

Shaelene Bruce

Director of Science

Shaelene Bruce

Richard Cheesbrough

Director of English

Richard Cheesbrough

Jane Knott

School Business Manager

Jane Knott

Gigi Schirmer

PA to the Headteacher

Gigi Schirmer

Lisa Stevens Attendance Officer Lisa Stevens

 

Libby Povey

Head of Year 7

Libby Povey

Maisum Aslam 

7MA     

Maisum Aslam

Phillip Marillat   

7PM

Phillip Marillat

Andrew Finch   

7AF

Andrew Finch

Michelle Harris 

7MH

Michelle Harris

Alister McCLeod

7AM

Alister McCleod

Sarah Savage

7SS

Sarah Savage

 

Gavin Haigh

Head of Year 8

Gavin Haigh

An Ngugen

8EN

An Ngugen

Bronwyn McMahon

8BM

Bronwyn McMahon

Claire Palmer/
Alyson Myers (Tues)

8CP

Claire Palmer

Alison Myers

Richard Bucknall

8RB

Richard Bucknall

Tara Anderson

8TA

Tara Anderson

Izabella Brzostowicz

8FR

Izabella Brzostowicz

 

Stuart Crossan

Head of Year 9

Stuart Crossan

Joanne Brodie

9JB

Joanne Brodie

Akinwale Adesina

9AA

Akinwale Adesina

Luke Jones/
Stuart Crossan

9LJ

Luke Jones

Stuart Crossan

James Cranston

9JC

James Cranston

Danielle Champion/
Alyson Myers (Thurs)
 

9DC

Danielle Champion

Alison Myers

Lauren Nuttall

9LN

Lauren Nuttall

 

Frances Martin

Head of Year 10

Frances Martin

Emily Bull

10EB

Emily Bull

Leila Habibi/
James Rooza

10LH

Leila Habibi

James Rooza

Laura Colyer

10LC

Laura Colyer

Rosanna Hoseason

10RH

Rosanna Hoseason

Seamus Grant 

10DS

Seamus Grant

Glenda McGinley

10GM

Glenda McGinley

 

Gavin Bedford

Head of Year 11

Gavin Bedford

Melissa Metcalfe

11MM

Melissa Metcalfe

Gareth Collman

11GC

Gareth Collman

Rosina Crisa

11RC

Rosina Crisa

Alice Jones

11AJ

Alice Jones

Alicia McComish/
Alison Myers (Fri)

11AM

Alicia McComish

Alison Myers

Gemma Shutler

11GS

Gemma Shutler

Alison Broome

11AB

Alison Broome

 

Year 12/13

Melissa Metcalfe

Head of Year 12

Meilissa Metcalfe

Emma Weaver

Head of Year 13

Emma Weaver

Kathryn Taylor

12/13JJ

Kathryn Taylor

Sally Rees

12/13SR

Sally Rees